“Infocom-Service” CJSC was founded in 1995.
During many years our company has had a great role in rendering communication services, has considered to be an Internet provider, has done a lot for the in reequipping the telegraph network of the Republic, has carried out projects and constructions of local networks and computer service.
One of the main activities of “Infocom-Service” JSC is also the installation and technical service of satellite earth stations (VSAT) and satellite receivers.
Our organization co-operates with “Telesat” (Canada) company being its ground operator in the Republic of Armenia and Georgia as well.
By the order of “Telesat” company, our organization has performed work for big international companies, representations, Banks and Embassies.
Co-operating with “ZTE Corporation” company (Chinese), the following work has been done for “ArmenTel” CJSC :
• About 100 CDMA 2000 1x mobile Base Stations (BTS) all over Armenia, the work is being continued at present;
• MSC(HLR)/BSC CDMA 2000 1x
• IP DSLAM (ADSL 2+) system network in COs10 ATSs of Yerevan, Echmiadzin , Ashtarak, Vanadzor, Sevan, including BRAS & NetOp implementation;
• Wireline Digital Exchange  Automatic digital telephone station in Akhuryan with 1300 subscriber number capacity.
“Infocom-Service” CJSC provides technical services through modern measuring devices.
Special attention is being paid to professional skill advance of the service staff.
“Infocom-Service” CJSC is ready to be at your service !!!